|

Current local time in Ido, Nigeria

7:31 :21 AM

07:31 :21

Thursday, 04 March 2021 (WAT)

Convert Ido Time

Want to convert Ido time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ido time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ido WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ido Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Ido Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Iddo, Ido
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 28' N Latitude / 3° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234