|

Current local time in Ile-Ogbo, Nigeria

12:59 :18 AM

00:59 :18

Tuesday, 05 July 2022 (WAT)

Convert Ile-Ogbo Time

Want to convert Ile-Ogbo time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ile-Ogbo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ile-Ogbo WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ile-Ogbo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Ile-Ogbo Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Ile-Igbo, Ile-Ogbo
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 37' N Latitude / 4° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234