|

Current local time in Ede, Nigeria

4:57 :23 AM

04:57 :23

Tuesday, 09 August 2022 (WAT)

Convert Ede Time

Want to convert Ede time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ede time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ede WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ede Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Ede Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Edde, Ede
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 44' N Latitude / 4° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234