|

Current local time in Isara, Nigeria

10:53 :14 AM

10:53 :14

Thursday, July 9, 2020 (WAT)

Convert Isara Time

Want to convert Isara time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Isara time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Isara WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Isara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Isara Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Isara, Ishara
Population
8205
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 59' N Latitude / 3° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234