WAT (West Africa Time)
GMT +1

Isara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Isara Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Isara, Isara-Remo, Ishara
Population
8,205
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 59' N Latitude / 3° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234