WAT (West Africa Time)
GMT +1

Ijebu-Ode Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Ijebu-Ode Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Ijebu Ode, Ijebu-Ode
Population
209,175
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 49' N Latitude / 3° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234