|

Current local time in Porto-Novo, Benin

6:32 :55 AM

06:32 :55

Wednesday, 21 October 2020 (WAT)

Convert Porto-Novo Time

Want to convert Porto-Novo time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Porto-Novo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Porto-Novo WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Porto-Novo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Porto-Novo Facts

Country
Benin
Alternative Names
Borto-Novo, Porta-Nova, Porto Neuvo, Porto Nobo, Porto Novas, Porto Novo, Porto-Novo, Portonovo, Portus Novus, Poto-Novo, Pòrto Neuvo, Pòto-Novo, Pôrto-Novo, bo duo nuo fu, bo tu nu bu, bwrtw nwfw, poleutonobo, porato-novo, porto-novho, porutonobo, pwrtw nwbw, pwrtw nwww, pxr to-no wo, xin gang, Πόρτο Νόβο, Πόρτο-Νόβο, Порта-Нова, Порто Ново, Порто-Ново, Պորտո Նովո, פארטא-נאווא, פורטו נובו, بورتو نوفو, پورتو نووو, پورٹو نووو, پۆرتۆ نۆڤۆ, पोर्तो-नोव्हो, ਪੋਰਤੋ-ਨੋਵੋ, ปอร์โต-โนโว, པོར་ཊོ་-ནོ་བོ།, პორტო-ნოვო, ፖርቶ ኖቮ, ポルトノボ, 新港, 波圖奴埠, 波多诺伏, 포르토노보
Population
234,168
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 29' N Latitude / 2° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+229