|

Current local time in Abomey-Calavi, Benin

9:28 :05 AM

09:28 :05

Wednesday, 21 October 2020 (WAT)

Convert Abomey-Calavi Time

Want to convert Abomey-Calavi time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Abomey-Calavi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Abomey-Calavi WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Abomey-Calavi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Abomey-Calavi Facts

Country
Benin
Alternative Names
Abome Calavi, Abomej-Kalavi, Abomey-Calavi, Kalavi, Абомей-Калави
Population
385,755
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 26' N Latitude / 2° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+229