Ho
Ghana
GMT

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 2 hours behind CEST (Central European Summer Time)
11:00 am11:00 in Ho, Ghana is 1:00 pm13:00 in Pfaffenhofen an der Ilm, Germany

Ho to Pfaffenhofen an der Ilm call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Ho which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Pfaffenhofen an der Ilm

11:00 am11:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Ho, Ghana). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Pfaffenhofen an der Ilm, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Ho, Ghana / 1:00 pm13:00 Pfaffenhofen an der Ilm, Germany

Ho, Ghana Pfaffenhofen an der Ilm, Germany
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Ho Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Ho Facts

Country
Ghana
Alternative Names
Ho, Hohoe, Kho, No, ho, hw. ghna, Но, Хо, هو٬ غنا, ہو، گھانا, ホ, 호
Population
69,998
Currency
Cedi (GHS)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 36' N Latitude / 0° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+233

Pfaffenhofen an der Ilm Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Pfaffenhofen an der Ilm Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Ilmei Pfafenxofen, Pfafenkhofen, Pfafenkhofen an der Ilm, Pfaffengofen-an-der-Il'm, Pfaffenhofen an der Ilm, Pfaffenkhofen-an-der-Il'm, Pfaffenkhofen-na-Il'me, Pfahofa, bfafnhwfn an dr alm, fafnhwfn an dr aylm, Пфафенхофен, Пфафенхофен ан дер Илм, Пфаффенгофен-ан-дер-Ільм, Пфаффенхофен-ан-дер-Ильм, Пфаффенхофен-на-Ильме, Իլմեի Պֆաֆենխոֆեն, بفافنهوفن أن در إلم, فافنهوفن آن در ایلم
Population
23,192
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 31' N Latitude / 11° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49