Ho
Ghana
GMT
Russia
+05

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 5 hours behind
10:30 pm22:30 in Ho, Ghana is 3:30 am03:30 in Salavat, Russia

Ho to Salavat call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Ho which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Salavat

10:30 pm22:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Ho, Ghana). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 (Salavat, Russia). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Ho, Ghana / 3:30 am03:30 Salavat, Russia

Ho, Ghana Salavat, Russia
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Ho Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Ho Facts

Country
Ghana
Alternative Names
Ho, Hohoe, Kho, No, ho, hw. ghna, Но, Хо, هو٬ غنا, ہو، گھانا, ホ, 호
Population
69,998
Currency
Cedi (GHS)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 36' N Latitude / 0° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+233

Salavat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
AMST - Armenia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Armenia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Salavat Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Salauat, Salavat, Salavat i Russland, Salavata, Salavatas, Salawat, Saławat, Szalavat, sa la wa te, salafat, salawat, salawat rwsyh, saravu~ato, Салават, Салават балһсн, Салауат, سالافات, سالاوات, سالاوات، روسیه, サラヴァト, 薩拉瓦特
Population
159,893
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 23' N Latitude / 55° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7