Ghana
GMT
Argentina
-03

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 3 hours ahead of
11:00 pm23:00 in Shama Junction, Ghana is 8:00 pm20:00 in Dean Funes, Argentina

Shama Junction to Dean Funes call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Shama Junction which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Dean Funes

11:00 pm23:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Shama Junction, Ghana). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 (Dean Funes, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Shama Junction, Ghana / 8:00 pm20:00 Dean Funes, Argentina

Shama Junction, Ghana Dean Funes, Argentina
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Shama Junction Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Shama Junction Facts

Country
Ghana
Alternative Names
Shama, Shama Junction
Population
20,946
Currency
Cedi (GHS)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 01' N Latitude / 1° 39' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+233

Dean Funes Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Dean Funes Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Dean Funes, Deán Funes
Population
20,164
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 25' S Latitude / 64° 20' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54