Ghana
GMT
Latvia
EET

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 2 hours behind EET (Eastern European Time)
8:30 am08:30 in Shama Junction, Ghana is 10:30 am10:30 in Jurmala, Latvia

Shama Junction to Jurmala call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Shama Junction which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Jurmala

8:30 am08:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Shama Junction, Ghana). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Jurmala, Latvia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Shama Junction, Ghana / 10:30 am10:30 Jurmala, Latvia

Shama Junction, Ghana Jurmala, Latvia
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Shama Junction Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Shama Junction Facts

Country
Ghana
Alternative Names
Shama, Shama Junction
Population
20,946
Currency
Cedi (GHS)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 01' N Latitude / 1° 39' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+233

Jurmala Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Jurmala Facts

Country
Latvia
Alternative Names
Jurmala, Jūrmala, Riga Beach, Riga-Strand, Rigas Iurmala, Rigas Jormalas Pilseta, Rigas Jurmala, Rigas Yurmala, Rigastrand, Rizhskoye Vzmor'ye, Rīgas Jormalas Pilsēta, Rīgas Jūrmala, Yuomala, Yurmala, Юрмала
Population
54,088
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 58' N Latitude / 23° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+371