Ghana
GMT

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 5 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
2:00 am02:00 in Shama Junction, Ghana is 9:00 pm21:00 in Las Pintas de Arriba, Mexico

Shama Junction to Las Pintas de Arriba call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Shama Junction which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Las Pintas de Arriba

2:00 am02:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Shama Junction, Ghana). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
9:00 pm21:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Las Pintas de Arriba, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Shama Junction, Ghana / 9:00 pm21:00 Las Pintas de Arriba, Mexico

Shama Junction, Ghana Las Pintas de Arriba, Mexico
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Shama Junction Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Shama Junction Facts

Country
Ghana
Alternative Names
Shama, Shama Junction
Population
20,946
Currency
Cedi (GHS)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 01' N Latitude / 1° 39' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+233

Las Pintas de Arriba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Las Pintas de Arriba Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Las Pintas, Las Pintas de Arriba
Population
22,838
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 34' N Latitude / 103° 19' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52