Ghana
GMT
Russia
+07

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 7 hours behind
10:30 pm22:30 in Shama Junction, Ghana is 5:30 am05:30 in Kansk, Russia

Shama Junction to Kansk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Shama Junction which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Kansk

10:30 pm22:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Shama Junction, Ghana). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 (Kansk, Russia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Shama Junction, Ghana / 5:30 am05:30 Kansk, Russia

Shama Junction, Ghana Kansk, Russia
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Shama Junction Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Shama Junction Facts

Country
Ghana
Alternative Names
Shama, Shama Junction
Population
20,946
Currency
Cedi (GHS)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 01' N Latitude / 1° 39' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+233

Kansk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
KRAT - Krasnoyarsk Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Krasnoyarsk Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kansk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Kansk, Kanskas, Kańsk, kan si ke, kanseukeu, kansk, Канск, كانسك, کانسک, 坎斯克, 칸스크
Population
101,502
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 12' N Latitude / 95° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7