|

Current local time in Kansk, Russia

10:49 :33 AM

10:49 :33

Monday, 18 October 2021 (+07)

Convert Kansk Time

Want to convert Kansk time to different time zone? Our +07 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kansk time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kansk +07 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kansk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Kansk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Kansk, Kanskas, Kańsk, kan si ke, kanseukeu, kansk, Канск, كانسك, کانسک, 坎斯克, 칸스크
Population
101,502
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 12' N Latitude / 95° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7