|

Current local time in Zelenogorsk, Russia

1:44 :47 PM

13:44 :47

Friday, 02 December 2022 (+07)

Convert Zelenogorsk Time

Want to convert Zelenogorsk time to different time zone? Our +07 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zelenogorsk time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zelenogorsk +07 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zelenogorsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
KRAT - Krasnoyarsk Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Krasnoyarsk Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Zelenogorsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Barga, Krasnoyarsk-45, Selenogorsk, Ust'-Barga, Ust’-Barga, Zelenagorsk, Zelenogorsk, Zelenogorsk i Krasnojarsk kraj, Zielenogorsk, jellenogoleuseukeu, ze lie nuo ge er si ke, zlnwgwrsk krasnwyarsk, zlynwgwrsk, zylynwghwrsk, Зеленагорск, Зеленогорск, Зељеногорск, زلنوگورسک، کراسنویارسک, زلینوگورسک, زيلينوغورسك, 泽列诺戈尔斯克, 젤레노고르스크
Population
71,354
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 06' N Latitude / 94° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7