Ghana
GMT
Saudi Arabia
+03

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 3 hours behind
5:30 pm17:30 in Shama Junction, Ghana is 8:30 pm20:30 in Afif, Saudi Arabia

Shama Junction to Afif call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Shama Junction which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Afif

5:30 pm17:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Shama Junction, Ghana). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 (Afif, Saudi Arabia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Shama Junction, Ghana / 8:30 pm20:30 Afif, Saudi Arabia

Shama Junction, Ghana Afif, Saudi Arabia
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Shama Junction Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Shama Junction Facts

Country
Ghana
Alternative Names
Shama, Shama Junction
Population
20,946
Currency
Cedi (GHS)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 01' N Latitude / 1° 39' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+233

Afif Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabia Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Afif Facts

Country
Saudi Arabia
Alternative Names
Afif, `Afif, Афиф, ‘Afīf
Population
45,525
Currency
Rial (SAR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 54' N Latitude / 42° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+966