Greece
EEST
Benin
WAT

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 2 hours ahead of WAT (West Africa Time)
3:00 am03:00 in Agioi Anargyroi, Greece is 1:00 am01:00 in Sakete, Benin

Agioi Anargyroi to Sakete call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Agioi Anargyroi which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Sakete

3:00 am03:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Agioi Anargyroi, Greece). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Sakete, Benin). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

3:00 am03:00 Agioi Anargyroi, Greece / 1:00 am01:00 Sakete, Benin

Agioi Anargyroi, Greece Sakete, Benin
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Agioi Anargyroi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Agioi Anargyroi Facts

Country
Greece
Alternative Names
Agioi Anargyroi, Ágioi Anárgyroi, Άγιοι Ανάργυροι
Population
34,168
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 01' N Latitude / 23° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+30

Sakete Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Sakete Facts

Country
Benin
Alternative Names
Sakete, Sakété
Population
30,111
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 44' N Latitude / 2° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+229