Guatemala
CST

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 1 hours behind
2:30 pm14:30 in Jutiapa, Guatemala is 3:30 pm15:30 in San Vicente de Canete, Peru

Jutiapa to San Vicente de Canete call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Jutiapa which corresponds to 9am-6pm in San Vicente de Canete

2:30 pm14:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Jutiapa, Guatemala). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 (San Vicente de Canete, Peru). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Jutiapa, Guatemala / 3:30 pm15:30 San Vicente de Canete, Peru

Jutiapa, Guatemala San Vicente de Canete, Peru
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Jutiapa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Jutiapa Facts

Country
Guatemala
Alternative Names
Juliapa, Jutiapa, Khutiapa, Хутиапа
Population
34,332
Currency
Quetzal (GTQ)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 17' N Latitude / 89° 53' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+502

San Vicente de Canete Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
PET - Peru Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Peru Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Vicente de Canete Facts

Country
Peru
Alternative Names
Canete, Cañete, Pueblo Nuevo, San Vicente de Canete, San Vicente de Cañete
Population
25,517
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 04' S Latitude / 76° 23' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51