Guatemala
CST
Argentina
-03

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 3 hours behind
8:00 am08:00 in La Esperanza, Guatemala is 11:00 am11:00 in Cinco Saltos, Argentina

La Esperanza to Cinco Saltos call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in La Esperanza which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Cinco Saltos

8:00 am08:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (La Esperanza, Guatemala). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 (Cinco Saltos, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 La Esperanza, Guatemala / 11:00 am11:00 Cinco Saltos, Argentina

La Esperanza, Guatemala Cinco Saltos, Argentina
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

La Esperanza Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

La Esperanza Facts

Country
Guatemala
Alternative Names
Esperanza, La Esperanza
Population
16,461
Currency
Quetzal (GTQ)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 52' N Latitude / 91° 33' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+502

Cinco Saltos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Cinco Saltos Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Cinco Saltos
Population
19,819
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 49' S Latitude / 68° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54