Guatemala
CST
HNC
Heure Normale du Centre
GMT -6

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 0 hours ahead of Heure Normale du Centre
12:00 pm12:00 in La Esperanza, Guatemala is 12:00 pm12:00 in HNC

La Esperanza to HNC call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in La Esperanza which corresponds to 8am-6pm in HNC

12:00 pm12:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (La Esperanza, Guatemala). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 Heure Normale du Centre (HNC). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 La Esperanza, Guatemala / 12:00 pm12:00 HNC

La Esperanza, Guatemala HNC
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

La Esperanza Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

La Esperanza Facts

Country
Guatemala
Alternative Names
Esperanza, La Esperanza
Population
16,461
Currency
Quetzal (GTQ)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 52' N Latitude / 91° 33' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+502

Heure Normale du Centre

Offset: HNC is 6 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in North America

HNC representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -06 - basic short
  • -0600 - basic
  • -06:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0600 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (06) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates six hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Sierra - Military abbreviation for HNC
  • S - short form of 'Sierra'
Time zones with the GMT -6 offset:
  • CST - Central Standard Time
  • CT - Central Time
  • MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
  • EAST - Easter Island Standard Time
  • GALT - Galapagos Time
  • S - Sierra Time Zone