Guatemala
CST
Chile
-03

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 3 hours behind
1:00 am01:00 in Solola, Guatemala is 4:00 am04:00 in Molina, Chile

Solola to Molina call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Solola which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Molina

1:00 am01:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Solola, Guatemala). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 (Molina, Chile). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Solola, Guatemala / 4:00 am04:00 Molina, Chile

Solola, Guatemala Molina, Chile
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Solola Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Solola Facts

Country
Guatemala
Alternative Names
Solola, Sololá, Солола
Population
45,373
Currency
Quetzal (GTQ)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 46' N Latitude / 91° 10' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+502

Molina Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
CLST - Chile Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Chile Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, September 3, 2023 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of September. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, September 3, 2023, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Saturday, April 1, 2023 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Saturday, April 1, 2023, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Molina Facts

Country
Chile
Alternative Names
Molina, Молина
Population
28,775
Currency
Peso (CLP)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 06' S Latitude / 71° 16' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+56