|

Current local time in Molina, Chile

6:37 :19 PM

18:37 :19

Tuesday, 28 June 2022 (-04)

Convert Molina Time

Want to convert Molina time to different time zone? Our -04 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Molina time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Molina -04 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Molina Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
CLST - Chile Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Chile Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, September 4, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of September. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, September 4, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Saturday, April 2, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Saturday, April 2, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Molina Facts

Country
Chile
Alternative Names
Molina, Молина
Population
28,775
Currency
Peso (CLP)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 06' S Latitude / 71° 16' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+56