|

Current local time in San Javier, Chile

2:13 :39 PM

14:13 :39

Tuesday, 28 September 2021 (-03)

Convert San Javier Time

Want to convert San Javier time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare San Javier time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert San Javier -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

San Javier Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
-04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 6 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 3 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Javier Facts

Country
Chile
Alternative Names
San Javier, San Javier de Loncomilla, San Khavijer, San-Khav'er-de-Lonkomil'ja, sanhaibeleu, sheng ha wei er, Сан Хавијер, Сан-Хавьер-де-Лонкомилья, 聖哈維爾, 산하이베르
Population
22,427
Currency
Peso (CLP)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 35' S Latitude / 71° 43' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+56