Guatemala
CST

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 3 hours behind
9:00 am09:00 in Tiquisate, Guatemala is 12:00 pm12:00 in Santa Maria da Vitoria, Brazil

Tiquisate to Santa Maria da Vitoria call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Tiquisate which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Santa Maria da Vitoria

9:00 am09:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Tiquisate, Guatemala). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 (Santa Maria da Vitoria, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Tiquisate, Guatemala / 12:00 pm12:00 Santa Maria da Vitoria, Brazil

Tiquisate, Guatemala Santa Maria da Vitoria, Brazil
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Tiquisate Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tiquisate Facts

Country
Guatemala
Alternative Names
Pueblo Nuevo, Pueblo Nuevo Tiquisate, Tiquisate, Tiquizate
Population
18,189
Currency
Quetzal (GTQ)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 17' N Latitude / 91° 21' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+502

Santa Maria da Vitoria Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Santa Maria da Vitoria Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Santa Maria, Santa-Marija-da-Vitorija, Санта-Мария-да-Витория
Population
23,488
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 23' S Latitude / 44° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55