Guatemala
CST
Wyoming, USA
MDT

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 0 hours ahead of MDT (Mountain Daylight Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in Tiquisate, Guatemala is 6:30 pm18:30 in Gillette, WY, USA

Tiquisate to Gillette call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Tiquisate which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Gillette

6:30 pm18:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Tiquisate, Guatemala). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) (Gillette, WY, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Tiquisate, Guatemala / 6:30 pm18:30 Gillette, WY, USA

Tiquisate, Guatemala Gillette, WY, USA
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Tiquisate Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tiquisate Facts

Country
Guatemala
Alternative Names
Pueblo Nuevo, Pueblo Nuevo Tiquisate, Tiquisate, Tiquizate
Population
18,189
Currency
Quetzal (GTQ)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 17' N Latitude / 91° 21' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+502

Gillette Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
HAR - Heure Avancée des Rocheuses
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Heure Avancée des Rocheuses.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gillette Facts

Country
USA
State
Wyoming
Alternative Names
Donkey Town, Dzhilet, Dzhillett, Dzilet, GCC, Gillette, Rocky Pile, gylt, ji lie, jiretto, jylt waywmyng, jylyt, Џилет, Джилет, Джиллетт, Джіллетт, גילט, جيليت, جیلت، وایومینگ, جیلیٹ، وائیومنگ, ジレット, 吉列
Population
32,649
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 17' N Latitude / 105° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1