Guernsey
BST
Malaysia
+08

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 7 hours behind
9:00 pm21:00 in Saint Peter Port, Guernsey is 4:00 am04:00 in Batu Pahat, Malaysia

Saint Peter Port to Batu Pahat call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Saint Peter Port which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Batu Pahat

9:00 pm21:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Saint Peter Port, Guernsey). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
4:00 am04:00 (Batu Pahat, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Saint Peter Port, Guernsey / 4:00 am04:00 Batu Pahat, Malaysia

Saint Peter Port, Guernsey Batu Pahat, Malaysia
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Saint Peter Port Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 1am to 2am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Saint Peter Port Facts

Country
Guernsey
Alternative Names
GCI, Saint Peter Port, Saint Pierre Port, Saint-Pierre-Port, Sanktapetrurbo, Sejnt Pitur Port, Sent Piter Port, Sent Piter Portas, Sent-Pitehr-Port, Sent-Piter-Port, Sentpiterporta, Sentpīterporta, St Peter Port, St. Peter Port, san bytr bwrt, seinteupiteopoteu, sent pi texr phxrt, sheng bi de gang, sn ptr pwrt, snt pytr pwrt, Сейнт Питър Порт, Сент Питер Порт, Сент-Питер-Порт, Сент-Пітер-Порт, Сент-Пітэр-Порт, סנט פיטר פורט, سان بيتر بورت, سن پتر پورت, سینٹ پیٹر پورٹ, เซนต์ปีเตอร์พอร์ต, სენტ-პიტერ-პორტი, セント・ピーター・ポート, 圣彼得港, 세인트피터포트
Population
16,488
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 27' N Latitude / 2° 32' W Longitude

Batu Pahat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
MYT - Malaysia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Malaysia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Batu Pahat Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
BP, Bandar Penggaram, Batu Pahat
Population
156,236
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 51' N Latitude / 102° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60