|

Current local time in Batu Pahat, Malaysia

10:58 :43 AM

10:58 :43

Wednesday, 08 February 2023 (+08)

Convert Batu Pahat Time

Want to convert Batu Pahat time to different time zone? Our +08 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Batu Pahat time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Batu Pahat +08 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Batu Pahat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
MYT - Malaysia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Malaysia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Batu Pahat Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
BP, Bandar Penggaram, Batu Pahat
Population
156,236
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 51' N Latitude / 102° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60