|

Current local time in Muar, Malaysia

2:21 :31 AM

02:21 :31

Sunday, 24 October 2021 (MT)

Convert Muar Time

Want to convert Muar time to different time zone? Our MT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Muar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Muar MT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Muar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MT - Malaysia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Malaysia Time, currently in use.

Muar Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Bandar Maharani, Muar, Muar town, ma po, Муар, 麻坡
Population
127,897
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 02' N Latitude / 102° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60