|

Current local time in Batu Berendam, Malaysia

8:10 :07 AM

08:10 :07

Tuesday, 27 October 2020 (+08)

Convert Batu Berendam Time

Want to convert Batu Berendam time to different time zone? Our +08 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Batu Berendam time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Batu Berendam +08 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Batu Berendam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Batu Berendam Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Batu Berendam, Berendam
Population
25,028
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 14' N Latitude / 102° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60