|

Current local time in Tangkak, Malaysia

4:40 :54 PM

16:40 :54

Thursday, 09 February 2023 (+08)

Convert Tangkak Time

Want to convert Tangkak time to different time zone? Our +08 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tangkak time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tangkak +08 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tangkak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
MYT - Malaysia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Malaysia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tangkak Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Tangkah, Tangkak
Population
35,109
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 16' N Latitude / 102° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60