|

Current local time in Kampung Bukit Baharu, Malaysia

4:49 :49 AM

04:49 :49

Tuesday, 16 July 2024 (+08)

Convert Kampung Bukit Baharu Time

Want to convert Kampung Bukit Baharu time to different time zone? Our +08 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kampung Bukit Baharu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kampung Bukit Baharu +08 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kampung Bukit Baharu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
MYT - Malaysia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Malaysia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kampung Bukit Baharu Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Kampong Bukit Baru, Kampung Bukit Baharu
Population
55,656
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 12' N Latitude / 102° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60