|

Current local time in Alor Gajah, Malaysia

8:32 :34 AM

08:32 :34

Monday, 06 December 2021 (+08)

Convert Alor Gajah Time

Want to convert Alor Gajah time to different time zone? Our +08 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Alor Gajah time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Alor Gajah +08 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Alor Gajah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
MYT - Malaysia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Malaysia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alor Gajah Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Alor Gajah, Alor Gajeh, Alur Gajah, alor kaja, alwr gaja, ya luo ya ye, الور گاجا, அலோர் காஜா, 亚罗牙也
Population
20,163
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 22' N Latitude / 102° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60