|

Current local time in Kampung Simpang Renggam, Malaysia

7:39 :14 AM

07:39 :14

Saturday, 24 February 2024 (+08)

Convert Kampung Simpang Renggam Time

Want to convert Kampung Simpang Renggam time to different time zone? Our +08 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kampung Simpang Renggam time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kampung Simpang Renggam +08 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kampung Simpang Renggam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
MYT - Malaysia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Malaysia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kampung Simpang Renggam Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Kampong Simpang Rengam, Kampung Simpang Renggam
Population
17,528
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 49' N Latitude / 103° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60