|

Current local time in Taman Senai, Malaysia

12:15 :14 AM

00:15 :14

Sunday, 25 February 2024 (+08)

Convert Taman Senai Time

Want to convert Taman Senai time to different time zone? Our +08 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Taman Senai time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Taman Senai +08 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Taman Senai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
MYT - Malaysia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Malaysia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Taman Senai Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Senai, Taman Senai, Сенаи
Population
73,176
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 36' N Latitude / 103° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60