|

Current local time in Pontian Kechil, Malaysia

11:53 :00 AM

11:53 :00

Monday, 17 June 2024 (+08)

Convert Pontian Kechil Time

Want to convert Pontian Kechil time to different time zone? Our +08 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pontian Kechil time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pontian Kechil +08 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pontian Kechil Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
MYT - Malaysia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Malaysia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pontian Kechil Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Pontian, Pontian Kechil, Pontian Kecil
Population
50,836
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 29' N Latitude / 103° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60