|

Current local time in Johor Bahru, Malaysia

8:18 :45 AM

08:18 :45

Saturday, 13 April 2024 (+08)

Convert Johor Bahru Time

Want to convert Johor Bahru time to different time zone? Our +08 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Johor Bahru time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Johor Bahru +08 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Johor Bahru Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
MYT - Malaysia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Malaysia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Johor Bahru Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Baru, Bharu, Dzhokhor Bakhru, Dzhokhor-Baru, Dzohor Baru, Dzokhor Bakhru, Džohor Baru, JHB, Jahore Bahru, Johor, Johor Baharu, Johor Bahru, Johore, Johore Bahru, Johore Baru, Johore Bharu, Sin-san-su, Sîn-sân-sṳ, joholeubalu, johora baru, johorubaru, jokur paru, jwhr bhrw, jwhwr bhrw, xin shan, ya hor bah ru, Џохор Бахру, Джохор Бахру, Джохор-Бару, גוהור באהרו, جوهر بهرو, جوهور بهرو, جوھر بھرو, जोहोर बारू, ஜொகூர் பாரு, ยะโฮร์บาห์รู, ဂျဟိုးဘာရူးမြို့, ジョホールバル, 新山, 조호르바루
Population
802,489
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 27' N Latitude / 103° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60