|

Current local time in Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru, Malaysia

4:13 :18 PM

16:13 :18

Wednesday, 26 January 2022 (+08)

Convert Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru Time

Want to convert Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru time to different time zone? Our +08 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru +08 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
MYT - Malaysia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Malaysia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Kampung Pasir Gudang, Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru
Population
145,639
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 28' N Latitude / 103° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60