|

Current local time in Batam, Indonesia

9:32 :24 PM

21:32 :24

Saturday, 02 March 2024 (WIB)

Convert Batam Time

Want to convert Batam time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Batam time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Batam WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Batam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Batam Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
BTH, Batam, Kota Batam, Kutha Batam, ba dan dao, bata m, batam, batam seom, batama, batamu dao, batm, Батам, باتام, باتم, बाटम, บาตัม, バタム島, 巴淡島, 바탐 섬
Population
1,164,352
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 08' N Latitude / 104° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62