|

Current local time in Skudai, Malaysia

10:24 :14 PM

22:24 :14

Wednesday, 08 December 2021 (+08)

Convert Skudai Time

Want to convert Skudai time to different time zone? Our +08 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Skudai time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Skudai +08 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Skudai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
MYT - Malaysia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Malaysia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Skudai Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Kampong Skudai, Kangkar Skudai, Scudai, Sekudai, Skudai
Population
159,733
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 32' N Latitude / 103° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60