|

Current local time in Kijang, Indonesia

6:50 :19 AM

06:50 :19

Friday, December 13, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Kijang Time

Want to convert Kijang time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kijang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kijang WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kijang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Kijang Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Goenoengkidjang, Gunungkidjang, Gunungkijang, Kijang
Population
41344
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 54' N Latitude / 104° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Nearby Cities and Towns