|

Current local time in Kluang, Malaysia

4:41 :53 PM

16:41 :53

Wednesday, 26 January 2022 (+08)

Convert Kluang Time

Want to convert Kluang time to different time zone? Our +08 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kluang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kluang +08 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kluang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
MYT - Malaysia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Malaysia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kluang Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Keluang, Kluang
Population
169,828
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 01' N Latitude / 103° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60