Guernsey
GMT
United Kingdom
GMT

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 0 hours ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in Saint Peter Port, Guernsey is 5:30 pm17:30 in Torquay, United Kingdom

Saint Peter Port to Torquay call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Saint Peter Port which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Torquay

5:30 pm17:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Saint Peter Port, Guernsey). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Torquay, United Kingdom). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Saint Peter Port, Guernsey / 5:30 pm17:30 Torquay, United Kingdom

Saint Peter Port, Guernsey Torquay, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Saint Peter Port Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 1am to 2am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Saint Peter Port Facts

Country
Guernsey
Alternative Names
GCI, Saint Peter Port, Saint Pierre Port, Saint-Pierre-Port, Sanktapetrurbo, Sejnt Pitur Port, Sent Piter Port, Sent Piter Portas, Sent-Pitehr-Port, Sent-Piter-Port, Sentpiterporta, Sentpīterporta, St Peter Port, St. Peter Port, san bytr bwrt, seinteupiteopoteu, sent pi texr phxrt, sheng bi de gang, sn ptr pwrt, snt pytr pwrt, Сейнт Питър Порт, Сент Питер Порт, Сент-Питер-Порт, Сент-Пітер-Порт, Сент-Пітэр-Порт, סנט פיטר פורט, سان بيتر بورت, سن پتر پورت, سینٹ پیٹر پورٹ, เซนต์ปีเตอร์พอร์ต, სენტ-პიტერ-პორტი, セント・ピーター・ポート, 圣彼得港, 세인트피터포트
Population
16,488
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 27' N Latitude / 2° 32' W Longitude

Torquay Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 1am to 2am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Torquay Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Torcaium, Torki, Torkvej, Torquay, toki, tuo ji, twrky, twrqy, Торквей, Торки, Торкі, טורקי, تورکی, トーキー, 托基, 토키
Population
65,388
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 27' N Latitude / 3° 31' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44