|

Current local time in Torquay, United Kingdom

9:26 :53 AM

09:26 :53

Monday, 16 May 2022 (BST)

Convert Torquay Time

Want to convert Torquay time to different time zone? Our BST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Torquay time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Torquay BST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Torquay Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Torquay Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Torcaium, Torki, Torkvej, Torquay, toki, tuo ji, twrky, twrqy, Торквей, Торки, Торкі, טורקי, تورکی, トーキー, 托基, 토키
Population
65,388
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 27' N Latitude / 3° 31' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44