|

Current local time in Teignmouth, United Kingdom

8:44 :37 PM

20:44 :37

Wednesday, 22 September 2021 (BST)

Convert Teignmouth Time

Want to convert Teignmouth time to different time zone? Our BST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Teignmouth time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Teignmouth BST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Teignmouth Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Teignmouth Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Taba, Teignmouth, Tinmut, tynmwth, Тинмут, Тінмут, Թինմութ, تینموث
Population
17,463
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 32' N Latitude / 3° 29' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44