|

Current local time in Tiverton, United Kingdom

12:33 :45 AM

00:33 :45

Thursday, 18 August 2022 (BST)

Convert Tiverton Time

Want to convert Tiverton time to different time zone? Our BST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tiverton time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tiverton BST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Tiverton Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Tiverton Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Tiverton, Tiverton i Devon, Tivertonia, Tivurtun, tywrtwn dwwn, Тивъртън, تیورتون، دوون
Population
19,544
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 54' N Latitude / 3° 29' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44