GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
GMT +0

Bolama Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Bolama Facts

Country
Guinea Bissau
Alternative Names
Bolama, Bulama, Port Beaver
Population
10,769
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 34' N Latitude / 15° 28' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+245