|

Current local time in Bolama, Guinea Bissau

11:28 :23 AM

11:28 :23

Monday, March 30, 2020 (GMT)

Convert Bolama Time

Want to convert Bolama time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bolama time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bolama GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bolama Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Bolama Facts

Country
Guinea Bissau
Alternative Names
Bolama, Bulama, Port Beaver
Population
10769
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 34' N Latitude / 15° 28' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+245