Guinea Bissau
GMT
Massachusetts, USA
EST

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 5 hours ahead of EST (Eastern Standard Time)
7:30 pm19:30 in Catio, Guinea Bissau is 2:30 pm14:30 in Randolph, MA, USA

Catio to Randolph call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Catio which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Randolph

7:30 pm19:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Catio, Guinea Bissau). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Randolph, MA, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Catio, Guinea Bissau / 2:30 pm14:30 Randolph, MA, USA

Catio, Guinea Bissau Randolph, MA, USA
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Catio Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Catio Facts

Country
Guinea Bissau
Alternative Names
Catio, Catió
Population
9,898
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 16' N Latitude / 15° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+245

Randolph Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Randolph Facts

Country
USA
State
Massachusetts
Alternative Names
Randol'f, Randolf, Randolph, Randolph Centre, randorufu, randwlf, rndwlf masachwst, Рандолф, Рандольф, راندولف, رندولف، ماساچوست, رینڈولف، میساچوسٹس, ランドルフ
Population
32,112
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 09' N Latitude / 71° 02' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1