GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
GMT +0
TOT
Tonga Time
GMT +13

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 13 hours behind of Tonga Time
5:30 pm17:30 in Fria, Guinea is 6:30 am06:30 in TOT

Fria to TOT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in Fria which corresponds to 7:30pm-9:30pm in TOT

5:30 pm17:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Fria, Guinea). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 Tonga Time (TOT). Offset UTC +13:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Fria, Guinea / 6:30 am06:30 TOT

Fria, Guinea TOT
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Fria Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Fria Facts

Country
Guinea
Alternative Names
FIG, Firiya, Fria, Фриа
Population
44,369
Currency
Franc (GNF)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 22' N Latitude / 13° 34' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+224